World leader in marine microalgae production
Always one step ahead

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy


About Legal Property and Copyright
This website and its contents are owned by FITOPLANCTON MARINO S.L., hereinafter THE COMPANY. The transmission, transfer, sale, rental and/or public display of this website is prohibited without the corresponding authorisation from the owners. The information and advice about aquaculture and the use of marine microalgae presented in this website are for guidance purposes only and THE COMPANY is exempt from any responsibility derived from the lack of accuracy or effectiveness of said information or advice.

 

THE COMPANY reserves the right to change the contents of the website without prior notice and without limitation. The information provided via this website or introduced through its forms must be truthful and must not violate the rights of third parties or current legislation.

THE COMPANY does not accept any responsibility, whether contractual or non-contractual, towards third parties or companies for any damages caused by computer viruses or computer elements of any kind, since it is unable to guarantee the complete absence of viruses or any other elements from the website.

Terms and Conditions of Using the Website

 

THE COMPANY offers information on its website regarding the production of microalgae, conservation systems and nutrition, and of the products and services it provides.

 

THE COMPANY reserves the right to update, modify or delete information contained on the website and may limit or deny access to said information. THE COMPANY especially reserves the right to remove, limit or prevent access to its website when technical difficulties arise from events or circumstances beyond THE COMPANY’S control and which may, at its discretion, reduce or remove the security standards adopted for the proper functioning of the web.

 

Data Protection Policy

Some services provided on the website may include particular conditions with specific provisions in terms of Personal Data Protection. The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and will be added to the corresponding automated and non-automated files. 
The user guarantees that the personal data provided to THE COMPANY is truthful and will be responsible for communicating any changes made to this data, to adjust the web contents to the data quality principle.


THE COMPANY, responsible for the automated and non-automated files, guarantees full compliance to Personal Data Protections laws, according to Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on personal data protection and the development regulation approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007. These files are registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es), as required by current law.

 

The collection and automated processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the contractual relationship established with THE COMPANY, management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of services, as well as to send technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by THE COMPANY through traditional and electronic means.

 

THE COMPANY has adopted the levels of security concerning the protection of personal data which are legally required, installing all possible technical means and measures available to prevent the loss, wrongful use, alteration, and unauthorised access to the personal data provided to THE COMPANY.


Users have recognized rights, and may exercise the rights to access, cancel, modify and oppose as well as to be informed of transfers made by contacting

 

THE COMPANY, in writing, at FITOPLANCTON MARINO S.L., DÁRSENA COMERCIAL S/N, MUELLE PESQUERO (11500 – EL PUERTO DE SANTA MARÍA) CÁDIZ.

 

THE COMPANY may use cookies and banners when a user browses its website, associating the cookies only to the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user), and does not provide user names and surnames.

 

Thanks to cookies, THE COMPANY recognises registered users’ browsers after these have initially registered. Users therefore do not need to sign in each time they visit the website to access areas and services reserved exclusively for them. The cookies used cannot read cookie files created by other suppliers. Users can configure their browsers to provide an on-screen alert on the receipt of cookies so they can decide whether or not to accept them on their hard drive.

 

FITOPLANCTON MARINO S.L.
DÁRSENA COMERCIAL S/N, MUELLE PESQUERO. 11500. EL PUERTO DE SANTA MARÍA (CÁDIZ)
Telf.: 956561079